Notice
 
Calendar in progress.
Events may change.
Search event
 

 
 
14
february
 
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
14:00 - CHILDREN’S CARNIVAL - San Marco
14:45 - SAURUS - San Marco
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:00 - SAURUS - San Marco
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
21:00 - DJ SET - Dorsoduro
21:00 - CARNEVAL DE CASTEO 2009 - Castello
21:00 - DARIO FO "Mistero Buffo" - San Marco
22:00 - SENSATION OPENING PARTY - Terraferma
 
 
15
february
 
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
11:00 - FESTA VENEZIANA - Cannaregio
12:00 - IL VOLO DELL’ANGELO - San Marco
14:00 - COSPLAY FROM THE COMIC TO THE MASK - Terraferma
14:30 - "QUELLI CHE BALLANO" - San Marco
14:30 - SAURUS - San Marco
15:00 - "I GAI I GAI I GAI" - Castello
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
15:30 - A PLAY IN VENETIAN DIALECT - Terraferma
15:30 - LA FESTA DELLE MARIE - San Marco
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
17:30 - SAURUS - San Marco
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:30 - DINNER WITH THE MAGIC SHOW - Terraferma
19:00 - WONDERBRASS DIXIE BAND - Dorsoduro
20:00 - SAURUS - San Marco
21:00 - DJ SET - Dorsoduro
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
 
 
16
february
 
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
15:00 - SAURUS - San Marco
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:00 - SAURUS - San Marco
19:00 - SENSATION TANGO - San Marco
20:00 - DINNER WITH READINGS ON THE THEME - Terraferma
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
 
 
17
february
 
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
15:00 - SAURUS - San Marco
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:30 - SAURUS - San Marco
19:00 - SENSATION TANGO - San Marco
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
 
 
18
february
 
09:30 - PUPPET SHOW - Terraferma
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
15:00 - SAURUS - San Marco
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:00 - SAURUS - San Marco
19:00 - SENSATION TANGO - San Marco
20:00 - DINNER WITH A PERFORMANCE - Terraferma
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
 
 
19
february
 
10:00 - SAN GEREMIA, THE KINGDOM OF TASTE - Cannaregio
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
11:00 - PASSION, YACHTS & EMOTIONS - Isole
11:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - Cannaregio
12:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
14:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - San Polo
14:00 - CHILDREN’S CARNIVAL - San Marco
14:00 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
14:30 - CHILDREN'S CARNIVAL CLOSING PARTY - San Marco
14:30 - SAN POLO, children's square - San Polo
15:00 - "I GAI I GAI I GAI" - Castello
15:00 - CARNIVAL OPENING EVENTS - Isole
15:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
15:00 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
15:00 - CARNIVAL PARADE OF PUPIL - Terraferma
15:00 - PADOX - Castello
15:00 - CARNEVAL DE CASTEO 2009 - Castello
15:30 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
15:30 - CHILDREN'S CARNIVAL CLOSING PARTY - Terraferma
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
15:30 - CIAFFERO BAND - San Polo
16:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
16:00 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
16:30 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
16:30 - PADOX - Castello
16:30 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
17:00 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
17:00 - "L'ISOLA CHE NO GHE XE" - Santa Croce
17:45 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
18:00 - CIAFFERO BAND - San Polo
18:00 - "PESCI FUOR D'ACQUA" PARADE - Castello
18:00 - PADOX - Castello
18:00 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:30 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
18:30 - SENSATION MUSIC PARADE - SKA - J - Dorsoduro
18:30 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
18:30 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
19:00 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
19:00 - TEATRO PAVANA "GIRAFFE" - San Marco
19:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
19:30 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
20:00 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
20:00 - DINNER WITH THE SHOW - Terraferma
21:00 - A THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE OF "1X2" - Terraferma
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
22:00 - CARNIVAL AFTER PARTY - Dorsoduro
 
 
20
february
 
10:00 - SAN GEREMIA, THE KINGDOM OF TASTE - Cannaregio
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
11:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - Cannaregio
11:00 - PASSION, YACHTS & EMOTIONS - Isole
12:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
14:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - San Polo
14:30 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
14:30 - SAN POLO, children's square - San Polo
15:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
15:00 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
15:00 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
15:00 - PADOX - Castello
15:00 - CARNIVAL AT THE CIRCUS - Terraferma
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
15:30 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
15:30 - CIAFFERO BAND - San Polo
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
16:30 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
16:30 - "VENTAGLI E TOPE'" - Terraferma
16:30 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
16:30 - PADOX - Castello
16:30 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
17:00 - "THE BARBER OF SEVILLE" - Isole
17:00 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
17:00 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
17:30 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
17:45 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:00 - PADOX - Castello
18:00 - CIAFFERO BAND - San Polo
18:30 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
18:30 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
18:30 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
18:30 - SENSATION MUSIC PARADE - RUMELLAI - Dorsoduro
19:00 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
19:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
20:00 - DRAG QUEEN BEAUTY PAGEANT - San Marco
21:00 - A CARNIVAL CLASSIC MUSIC CONCERT - Terraferma
21:00 - CARNEVAL DE CASTEO 2009 - Castello
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
22:00 - CARNIVAL AFTER PARTY - Dorsoduro
 
 
21
february
 
10:00 - SAN GEREMIA, THE KINGDOM OF TASTE - Cannaregio
10:00 - "BRIVIDI GOTICI" - Treasure hunt - Santa Croce
11:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - Cannaregio
11:00 - PASSION, YACHTS & EMOTIONS - Isole
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
11:30 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
12:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
12:30 - TEATRO PAVANA "GIRAFFE" - San Marco
14:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - San Polo
14:30 - SAN POLO, children's square - San Polo
14:30 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
15:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
15:00 - PADOX - Castello
15:00 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
15:00 - "I GAI I GAI I GAI" - Castello
15:00 - CARNIVAL AT THE CIRCUS - Terraferma
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
15:30 - IMPAZZA IL CARNEVALE - Isole
16:00 - "TRA BAUTE, TRICORNI E ZENDA'" - Santa Croce
16:00 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
16:00 - CARNEVAL DE CASTEO 2009 - Castello
16:00 - Carnevale a San Servolo - Isole
16:00 - 2009 CARNIVAL FOR THE EIDERLY - Terraferma
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:30 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
17:00 - CARNIVAL PARTY - Terraferma
17:00 - PADOX - Castello
17:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
17:00 - CHILDREN'S CARNIVAL - Terraferma
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:00 - "LISTON DELLE BAUTE" - Santa Croce
18:00 - CARNEVALE IN PARROCCHIA - Terraferma
18:00 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
18:30 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
18:30 - SENSATION MUSIC PARADE - SKA - J - Dorsoduro
18:30 - TEATRO PAVANA "GIRAFFE" - San Marco
19:15 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
19:45 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
20:00 - MABO BAND "ON THE ROAD" - San Marco
20:00 - BEST OF SENSATION 2009 - San Marco
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
22:00 - CARNIVAL AFTER PARTY - Dorsoduro
 
 
22
february
 
10:00 - SAN GEREMIA, THE KINGDOM OF TASTE - Cannaregio
10:30 - ASPETTANDO IL VOLO DELL'ASINO - Terraferma
11:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - Cannaregio
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
11:00 - IL BAGNO DEGLI IBERNISTI - Isole
11:00 - PASSION, YACHTS & EMOTIONS - Isole
11:30 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
11:30 - "LE MASCHERE DI MARIO" - San Marco
12:00 - IL VOLO DELL'ASINO - Terraferma
12:00 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
12:00 - THE BEST CARNIVAL EVER! - Santa Croce
14:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
14:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - San Polo
14:30 - SAN POLO, children's square - San Polo
14:30 - CARNIVAL PARTY - Terraferma
15:00 - CARNIVAL AT THE CIRCUS - Terraferma
15:00 - XXVIth CARNEVALE INSIEME PARTY - Terraferma
15:00 - PLAY IN VENETIAN DIALECT - Terraferma
15:00 - "IL MONDO DELLE FAVOLE" - Isole
15:00 - PARTY IN THE PIAZZA - Terraferma
15:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
15:00 - "I GAI I GAI I GAI" - Castello
15:00 - PADOX - Castello
15:00 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
15:30 - CARNEVALE IN PARROCCHIA - Terraferma
15:30 - CIAFFERO BAND - San Polo
15:30 - CARNEVAL DE CASTEO 2009 - Castello
15:30 - XXVII th ZUCCONE D'ORO - Terraferma
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
15:30 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
16:00 - Carnevale a San Servolo - Isole
16:00 - TRADITIONAL VENETIAN SONG CONCERT - Cannaregio
16:00 - CARNEVALE DELLE TRADIZIONI VENETE - Santa Croce
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
16:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
16:00 - CHILDREN'S AFTERNOON - Isole
16:30 - PADOX - Castello
16:30 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
16:30 - "PIPPI ALLA RICERCA DEL TESORO" - Terraferma
17:00 - "IL CARNEVALE ANTICO" - Isole
17:00 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
17:30 - "LA COMMEDIA VENEZIANA" - Isole
17:45 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
18:00 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:00 - PADOX - Castello
18:00 - CIAFFERO BAND - San Polo
18:30 - SENSATION MUSIC PARADE - SKA - J - Dorsoduro
18:30 - "IL NASO" - Santa Croce
18:30 - COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - San Marco
18:30 - BAROQUE MUSIC CONCERTS - Dorsoduro
19:00 - GLI INVASATI - San Marco
19:00 - "TANGUERIA" - Santa Croce
19:40 - Dream Engine' "HELIOSPHERE" - San Marco
20:00 - CADETTI BAND - Isole
20:30 - THE THEATRES - "ORLANDO" - Cannaregio
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
21:00 - DJ SET - Dorsoduro
 
 
 
24
february
 
10:00 - SAN GEREMIA, THE KINGDOM OF TASTE - Cannaregio
11:00 - CARNEVALE AL BUIO 2009 - Castello
11:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - Cannaregio
12:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
14:00 - FRITOIN EXPRESS - San Polo
14:30 - CHILDREN'S CARNIVAL - Terraferma
14:30 - CARNIVAL PARADE - Terraferma
15:00 - A PARTY IN PIAZZA OGNISSANTI - Terraferma
15:00 - "ON THE ROAD" di MABO BAND - Isole
15:30 - LE MARIE DAI NICOLOTI - Santa Croce
15:30 - Carnevale al Parco Perale - Terraferma
15:30 - VENTRILOQUI-QUO-QUA - Terraferma
16:00 - Carneval 2009 - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - Carnevale a San Servolo - Isole
16:00 - CAMPO DEL GUSTO-FRANCESCO GIORDA - Cannaregio
16:00 - "ON THE ROAD" di MABO BAND - Isole
16:00 - "Uno per Uno" - ART EXHIBITION - Terraferma
16:00 - 2009 CARNIVAL FOR THE EIDERLY - Terraferma
17:00 - "ON THE ROAD" di MABO BAND - Isole
17:00 - The Sensation 2009 Maria awards - San Marco
18:00 - "PLOUTOS O DELLA RICCHEZZA" - Terraferma
18:00 - LOUNGE APERITIF AND DJ SET - San Polo
18:00 - "ON THE ROAD" di MABO BAND - Isole
18:00 - PADOX - THEATRE SHOW - Terraferma
19:00 - "MILONGA SOTTO LE STELLE" - Santa Croce
20:00 - TRIBUKEBALLA - Terraferma
20:00 - DINNER WITH READINGS ON THE THEME - Terraferma
20:30 - "OTELLO, TRAGICOMMEDIA DELL'ARTE" - Terraferma
21:00 - "CASANOVA E IL PIACERE DEI SENSI" - Cannaregio
21:00 - CARNIVAL PARTY - Terraferma
22:00 - CARNIVAL AFTER PARTY - Dorsoduro